Board of Bishops

History | Bishop C.P. JonesBoard of Bishops What We Believe | Core Values | Diocese Locations | Ministries

“Where there is no vision, the people perish: but he that keepeth the law, happy is he.”

~ Proverbs 29:18

bishops

Bishop C.P. Jones, COCHUSA  Founder

Bishop C.P. Jones, COCHUSA  Founder

Bishop C.P. Jones, COCHUSA Founder (12/9/1865- 1/19/1949)

Bp. Lindsay

Bishop Emery Lindsay
emerylindsay@gmail.com
Senior Bishop and Presiding Bishop of the Western and Pacific North West Diocese

Bp. Kennebrew

Bishop Vernon Kennebrew
vkennebrew@sbcglobal.net
National President and Presiding Bishop of the Southwestern Diocese.

Bp. Jones

Bishop Lindsay E. Jones
ljones5@aol.com
Presiding Bishop of the
North Central Diocese

Bp Campbell

Bishop Joseph Campbell
bisjcscd@comcast.net
First Vice President and Presiding Bishop of the South Central Diocese

Bp. Nicholson

Bishop Maurice Nicholson
mnicholson3@aol.com
Second Vice President and Presiding Bishop of the Eastern and South Eastern Diocese

Bp. Cudjoe

Bishop Dale L. Cudjoe, D.Min Cudjoe5301@aol.com
National Correspondence Secretary and Presiding Bishop of the Northern Diocese

Bp. Winn

Bishop Robert Winn
awinner323@aol.com
Retired

victor

Bishop Victor Smith
elmajsmith@hotmail.com
Retired

Bp. Austin

Bishop Carl Austin
Retired

Recently Deceased Board Members

wolf

Bishop Bennett M. Wolfe

(3/15/1935 to 9/18/2011)
Presiding Prelate North Central Diocese

Bp. Bingham

Bishop Maurice Bingham

(9/2/1933 to 10/31/2012)
Presiding Prelate South Central Diocese

mitchell

Bishop James Mitchell

(10/21/1935 to 12/8/2013)
Presiding Prelate North Central Diocese

Bp. Jordan

B. Jordan
Honorary